Chandigarh Forest Flora
A Comprehensive Database of Ligneous Plants of Chandigarh (India)
Designed & Developed by Bioinformatics Centre, Forest Research Institute, Dehradun

List of Species

Sr. Family Genus Species
1 Dioscoreaceae Dioscorea Dioscorea bulbifera Linn.
2 Magnoliaceae Magnolia Magnolia champaca (Linn.) Baill. ex Pierre 
3 Magnoliaceae Magnolia Magnolia grandiflora Linn.
4 Pinaceae Cedrus
Cedrus deodara (Lamb.) G. Don
5 Pinaceae Pinus Pinus roxburghii Sarg.
6 Podocarpaceae Afrocarpus Afrocarpus gracilior (Pilg.) C.N.Page
7 Rhamnaceae Ziziphus Ziziphus mauritiana Lam.
8 Rhamnaceae Ziziphus Ziziphus nummularia (Burm.f.) Wight & Arn.
9 Rhamnaceae Ziziphus Ziziphus oenoplia Linn.
10 Zamiaceae Zamia Zamia furfuracea Linn.f. ex Aiton
11 Acanthaceae Barleria Barleria cristata Linn.
12 Acanthaceae Justicia Justicia adhatoda Linn.
13 Acanthaceae Thunbergia
Thunbergia erecta (Benth.) T.Anderson
14 Agavaceae Agave Agave cantala (Haw.) Roxb. ex Salm-Dyck

15 Agavaceae Yucca Yucca aloifolia Linn.
16 Anacardiaceae Lannea Lannea coromandelica (Houtt.) Merr.
17 Anacardiaceae Mangifera Mangifera indica Linn.
18 Anacardiaceae Spondias
Spondias pinnata (L. f.) Kurz
19 Annonaceae Annona Annona squamosa Linn.
20 Annonaceae Artabotrys
Artabotrys hexapetalus (L.f.) Bhandari 
21 Annonaceae Polyalthia Polyalthia longifolia (Sonn.) Thwaites
22 Apocynaceae Alstonia Alstonia scholaris (Linn.) R. Br.

23 Apocynaceae Carissa Carissa spinarum Linn.
24 Apocynaceae Carissa Carissa carandas Linn.
25 Apocynaceae Holarrhena Holarrhena pubescens (Buch.-Ham.) Wall. Ex G. Don
26 Apocynaceae Ichnocarpus Ichnocarpus frutescens (Linn.) W.T. Alton
27 Apocynaceae Nerium Nerium oleander Linn.
28 Apocynaceae Pachypodium Pachypodium lamerei Drake
29 Apocynaceae Plumeria Plumeria obtusa Linn.
30 Apocynaceae Plumeria Plumeria rubra Linn.
31 Apocynaceae Rauvolfia Rauvolfia tetraphylla Linn.
32 Apocynaceae Tabernaemontana Tabernaemontana divaricata (Linn.) R.Br. ex Roem. & Schult.
33 Apocynaceae Thevetia Thevetia neriifolia (J)&Stead
34 Apocynaceae Wrightia Wrightia arborea (Dennst.) Mabb.
35 Araliaceae Tetrapanax
Tetrapanax papyrifer (Hook.) K.Koch
36 Araucariaceae Agathis
Agathis robusta (C.Moore ex F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
37 Araucariaceae Araucaria
Araucaria columnaris (G.Forst.) Hook.
38 Araucariaceae Araucaria Araucaria bidwillii Hook. 
39 Araucariaceae Araucaria Araucaria cunninghamii Mudie       
40 Arecaceae Caryota Caryota urens Linn.
41 Arecaceae Chamaerops
Chamaerops humilis Linn.
42 Arecaceae Livistona Livistona chinensis (Jacq.) R.Br. ex Mart.
43 Arecaceae Phoenix
Phoenix sylvestris (Linn.) Roxb.
44 Arecaceae Roystonea
Roystonea regia (Kunth) O.F.Cook
45 Asclepiadaceae Calotropis Calotropis procera (Aiton) Dryand.
46 Asclepiadaceae Dendrophthoe
Dendrophthoe falcata (L.f.) Ettingsh
47 Asclepiadaceae Leptadenia Leptadenia reticulata (Retz.) Wight
48 Asclepiadaceae Tylophora Tylophora indica (Burm. f.) Merr.
49 Asparagaceae Asparagus
Asparagus aethiopicus L.
50 Asparagaceae Asparagus Asparagus racemosus Willd.
51 Asparagaceae Beaucarnea Beaucarnea recurvata Lem.
52 Bignoniaceae Dolichandra Dolichandra unguis-cati (L.) L.G.Lohmann 
53 Bignoniaceae Fernandoa
Fernandoa adenophylla (Wall. ex G.Don) 
54 Bignoniaceae Jacaranda
Jacaranda mimosifolia D. Don 
55 Bignoniaceae Kigelia Kigelia africana (Lam.) Benth.
56 Bignoniaceae Markhamia
Markhamia lutea (Benth.) K.Schum.
57 Bignoniaceae Millingtonia Millingtonia hortensis L.f.
58 Bignoniaceae Oroxylum Oroxylum indicum (Linn.) Vent.
59 Bignoniaceae Pyrostegia Pyrostegia venusta (Ker Gawl.) 
60 Bignoniaceae Spathodea Spathodea campanulata P.Beauv.
61 Bignoniaceae Stereospermum Stereospermum chelonoides  (L. fil.) DC.
62 Bignoniaceae Tabebuia
Tabebuia aurea (Silva Manso) Benth. & Hook.f. ex S.Moore
63 Bignoniaceae Tecoma
Tecoma stans (Linn.) Juss. ex Kunth
64 Bignoniaceae Tecomella Tecomella undulata (Roxb.) Seeman
65 Bixaceae Bixa Bixa orellana Linn.
66 Bombacaceae Adansonia Adansonia digitata Linn.
67 Bombacaceae Bombax Bombax ceiba Linn.
68 Bombacaceae Ceiba
Ceiba pentandra (Linn.) Gaertn.
69 Bombacaceae Ceiba
Ceiba speciosa (A. St.-Hil.) Ravenna
70 Burseraceae Boswellia Boswellia serrata Roxb. Ex Colebr.
71 Burseraceae Bougainvillea Bougainvillea  spectabilis Willd.
72 Burseraceae Commiphora Commiphora wightii (Arn.) Bhandari
73 Cactaceae Austrocylindropuntia
Austrocylindropuntia cylindrica (Lam.) Backeb.
74 Cactaceae Austrocylindropuntia Austrocylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Backeb.
75 Cactaceae Opuntia Opuntia elatior Mill.
76 Caesalpiniaceae Acrocarpus Acrocarpus fraxinifolius Wt. & Arn.
77 Caesalpiniaceae Bauhinia Bauhinia purpurea Linn.
78 Caesalpiniaceae Bauhinia Bauhinia variegata Linn.
79 Caesalpiniaceae Bauhinia Bauhinia racemosa Lam.
80 Caesalpiniaceae Bauhinia Bauhinia vahlii Wight & Arn.
81 Caesalpiniaceae Bauhinia
Bauhinia tomentosa Linn.
82 Caesalpiniaceae Caesalpinia Caesalpinia bonduc (Linn.) Roxb.
83 Caesalpiniaceae Caesalpinia Caesalpinia pulcherrima (innL,) Sw.
84 Caesalpiniaceae Cassia
Cassia javanica Linn.
85 Caesalpiniaceae Cassia
Cassia renigera Benth.
86 Caesalpiniaceae Cassia Cassia fistula Linn.
87 Caesalpiniaceae Delonix Delonix regia (Hook.) Raf.
88 Caesalpiniaceae Hardwickia Hardwickia binata Roxb.
89 Caesalpiniaceae Parkinsonia Parkinsonia aculeata Linn.
90 Caesalpiniaceae Saraca Saraca asoca (Roxb.) Willd.
91 Caesalpiniaceae Schizolobium Schizolobium parahyba (Vell.) S.F.Blake
92 Caesalpiniaceae Senna
Senna surattensis (Burm.f.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
93 Caesalpiniaceae Senna
Senna occidentalis (Linn.) Link
94 Caesalpiniaceae Senna Senna siamea (Lam.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
95 Caesalpiniaceae Senna Senna tora (Linn.) Roxb.
96 Caesalpiniaceae Senna Senna septemtrionalis (Viv.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
97 Caesalpiniaceae Senna Senna sulfurea (Collad.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby 
98 Caesalpiniaceae Tamarindus Tamarindus indica Linn.
99 Capparaceae Capparis Capparis decidua (Forssk.) Edgew.
100 Capparaceae Capparis Capparis sepiaria Linn.
101 Capparaceae Crateva Crataeva adansonii subsp. Odora
102 Capparaceae Crateva Crateva nurvala Buch.-Ham
103 Casuarinaceae Casuarina Casuarina equisetifolia Linn. 
104 Celastraceae Celastrus Celastrus paniculata Willd.
105 Celastraceae Gymnosporia
Gymnosporia emarginata (Willd.) Thwaites
106 Clusiaceae Mesua Mesua ferrea Linn.
107 Combretaceae Anogeissus Anogeissus pendula Edgew.
108 Combretaceae Anogeissus Anogeissus latifolia (Roxb. ex. DC) Wall ex Gill.                              
109 Combretaceae Combretum
Combretum indicum (Linn.) DeFilipps
110 Combretaceae Terminalia Terminalia chebula Retz.
111 Combretaceae Terminalia Terminalia myriocarpa Heurck & Muell. 
112 Combretaceae Terminalia Terminalia alata Heyne Ex Roth
113 Combretaceae Terminalia Terminalia arjuna (Roxb. Ex DC.) Wight & Arn.
114 Combretaceae Terminalia Terminalia bellirica (Gaertn.) Roxb.
115 Convolvulaceae Ipomoea Ipomoea carnea Jacq.
116 Convolvulaceae Ipomoea Ipomoea cairica (Linn.) Sweet,
117 Cornaceae Alangium Alangium chinense (Lour.) Harms

118 Cupressaceae Cupressus Cupressus funebris Endl.
119 Cupressaceae Cupressus Cupressus torulosa D.Don 
120 Cupressaceae Juniperus
Juniperus procera Hochst. ex Endl.
121 Cupressaceae Juniperus Juniperus chinensis Linn
122 Cupressaceae Platycladus Platycladus orientalis (Linn.) Franco
123 Cycadaceae Cycas Cycas revoluta Thunb.
124 Cycadaceae Cycas Cycas circinalis Linn.
125 Dilleniaceae Dillenia Dillenia indica Linn.
126 Dipterocarpaceae Dipterocarpus Dipterocarpus retusus Blume
127 Dipterocarpaceae Shorea Shorea robusta Roxb. ex Gaertner
128 Ebenaceae Diospyros
Diospyros malabarica (Desr.) Kostel.
129 Ebenaceae Diospyros Diospyros montana Roxb.
130 Ehretiaceae Cordia Cordia dichotoma G.Forst.
131 Ehretiaceae Cordia Cordia vestita Hook.f. & Thom.
132 Ehretiaceae Ehretia Ehretia laevis Roxb
133 Elaeocarpaceae Elaeocarpus Elaeocarpus sphaericus (Gaertn.) K.Schum
134 Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia
Euphorbia tirucalli Linn.
135 Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia
Euphorbia pulcherrima Willd. ex Klotzsch
136 Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia Euphorbia royleana Boissier in DC.
137 Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia Euphorbia cotinifolia Linn.
138 Euphorbiaceae Jatropha Jatropha gossypifolia Linn.
139 Euphorbiaceae Jatropha Jatropha curcas Linn.
140 Euphorbiaceae Jatropha Jatropha integerrima Jacq.,
141 Euphorbiaceae Mallotus Mallotus philippensis (Lam.) Müll.Arg.
142 Euphorbiaceae Manihot Manihot esculenta Crantz 
143 Euphorbiaceae Putranjiva Putranjiva roxburghii Wall.
144 Euphorbiaceae Ricinus Ricinus communis Linn.
145 Euphorbiaceae Sapium Sapium insigne (Royle) Benth. ex Trimen
146 Euphorbiaceae Trewia Trewia nudiflora Linn.
147 Euphorbiaceae Triadica Triadica sebifera (Linn.) Small
148 Fagaceae Quercus Quercus leucotrichophora A. Camus
149 Flacourtiaceae Casearia Casearia graveolens Dalzell 
150 Flacourtiaceae Casearia Casearia tomentosa Roxb.
151 Flacourtiaceae Flacourtia Flacourtia indica (Burm.f.) Merr.
152 Flacourtiaceae Flacourtia Flacourtia jangomas (Lour.) Raeusch.
153 Ginkgoaceae Gingko Gingko biloba Linn.
154 Lauraceae Beilschmiedia
Beilschmiedia roxburghiana Nees
155 Lauraceae Cinnamomum Cinnamomum camphora (Linn.) J.Presl
156 Lauraceae Cinnamomum Cinnamomum tamala (Buch.-Ham.) Th. G. G. Nees
157 Lecythidaceae Barringtonia Barringtonia acutangula (Linn.) Gaertn.
158 Lythraceae Lagerstroemia Lagerstroemia indica Linn. 
159 Lythraceae Lagerstroemia Lagerstroemia speciosa (Linn.) Pers.
160 Lythraceae Lagerstroemia Lagerstroemia parviflora Roxb.
161 Lythraceae Lawsonia Lawsonia inermis Linn.
162 Lythraceae Punica Punica granatum Linn.
163 Lythraceae Woodfordia Woodfordia fruticosa  (Linn.) Kurz
164 Malvaceae Abutilion Abutilion indicum (Linn.) Sweet
165 Malvaceae Gossypium Gossypium arboreum Linn.
166 Malvaceae Hibiscus Hibiscus rosa-sinensis Linn.
167 Malvaceae Hibiscus Hibiscus mutabilis Linn
168 Malvaceae Thespesia
Thespesia populnea (Linn.) Sol. ex Corrêa
169 Meliaceae Azadirachta Azadirachta indica A Juss.
170 Meliaceae Chukrasia Chukrasia tabularis A.Juss.
171 Meliaceae Melia Melia azedarach Linn.
172 Meliaceae Swietenia
Swietenia mahagoni (Linn.) Jacq.
173 Meliaceae Toona Toona ciliata M.Roem.
174 Menispermaceae Cissampelos Cissampelos pareira Linn.
175 Menispermaceae Cocculus Cocculus hirsutus (Linn.) W.Theob.
176 Menispermaceae Cocculus Cocculus pendulus (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Diels
177 Menispermaceae Cocculus Cocculus  laurifolius DC.
178 Menispermaceae Tinospora
Tinospora cordifolia (Willd.) Miers
179 Mimosaceae Calliandra
Calliandra haematocephala Hassk.
180 Mimosaceae Acacia
Acacia concinna (Willd.) DC.
181 Mimosaceae Acacia Acacia leucophloea (Roxb.) Willd.  
182 Mimosaceae Acacia Acacia mangium Willd.
183 Mimosaceae Acacia Acacia modesta Wall.
184 Mimosaceae Acacia Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne
185 Mimosaceae Acacia Acacia auriculiformis Benth
186 Mimosaceae Acacia Acacia catechu (Linn.f.) Willd
187 Mimosaceae Acacia Acacia farnesiana (Linn.) Willd.
188 Mimosaceae Acacia Acacia nilotica subsp. indica (Benth.) Brenan
189 Mimosaceae Adenanthera Adenanthera microsperma Teijsmann & Binnendijk
190 Mimosaceae Albizia Albizia lebbek (Linn.) Benth
191 Mimosaceae Albizia Albizia odoratissima (L.f.) Benth.
192 Mimosaceae Albizia Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
193 Mimosaceae Enterolobium Enterolobium timbouva Mart.
194 Mimosaceae Leucaena Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.) de Wit 
195 Mimosaceae Pithecellobium Pithecellobium dulce (Roxb.) Benth.
196 Mimosaceae Prosopis Prosopis juliflora (Swartz) DC.
197 Mimosaceae Prosopis Prosopis cineraria (Linn.) Druce
198 Moraceae Artocarpus Artocarpus chaplasha Roxb
199 Moraceae Artocarpus Artocarpus lacucha Buch.-Ham.
200 Moraceae Artocarpus Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam.
201 Moraceae Broussonetia Broussonetia papyrifera (Linn.) L'Hér. ex Vent.
202 Moraceae Ficus
Ficus elastica Roxb. ex Hornem.
203 Moraceae Ficus
Ficus pumila Linn.
204 Moraceae Ficus Ficus benghalensis var. krishnae
205 Moraceae Ficus Ficus lyrata Warb.
206 Moraceae Ficus Ficus palmata Forssk. subsp. virgata (Roxb.) Browicz
207 Moraceae Ficus Ficus retusa Linn.
208 Moraceae Ficus Ficus benghalensis Linn.
209 Moraceae Ficus Ficus benjamina Linn.
210 Moraceae Ficus Ficus hispida Linn.f.
211 Moraceae Ficus Ficus racemosa Linn.
212 Moraceae Ficus Ficus religiosa Linn.
213 Moraceae Ficus Ficus semicordata Buch.-Ham. ex Smith  
214 Moraceae Ficus Ficus virens Aiton
215 Moraceae Ficus Ficus cyathistipula Warb.
216 Moraceae Ficus Ficus rumphii Blume
217 Moraceae Morus Morus alba Linn.
218 Moringaceae Moringa Moringa oleifera Lam.
219 Myrtaceae Callistemon Callistemon viminalis (Sol. ex Gaertn.) G.Don
220 Myrtaceae Corymbia Corymbia citriodora (Hook) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson            
221 Myrtaceae Eucalyptus Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm.
222 Myrtaceae Eucalyptus Eucalyptus paniculata Sm.
223 Myrtaceae Eucalyptus Eucalyptus camaldulensis Denham
224 Myrtaceae Psidium Psidium guajava Linn.
225 Myrtaceae Syzygium Syzygium cuminii Skeels
226 Myrtaceae Syzygium Syzygium jambos (Linn.) Alston
227 Oleaceae Jasminum Jasminum humile Linn.
228 Oleaceae Nyctanthes Nyctanthes arbortristis Linn.
229 Palmae Ravenala Ravenala madagascariensis Sonn.
230 Papilionaceae Abrus Abrus precatorius Linn.
231 Papilionaceae Butea Butea monosperma (Lam.) Taub.
232 Papilionaceae Cajanus Cajanus scarabaeoides (Linn.) Thouars
233 Papilionaceae Clitoria Clitoria ternatea Linn.
234 Papilionaceae Dalbergia Dalbergia latifolia Roxb.
235 Papilionaceae Dalbergia Dalbergia sissoo DC.
236 Papilionaceae Desmodium Desmodium gangeticum (Linn.)DC.
237 Papilionaceae Erythrina Erythrina variegata Linn.
238 Papilionaceae Erythrina Erythrina blakei R.Parker
239 Papilionaceae Millettia
Millettia peguensis Ali
240 Papilionaceae Ougeinia Ougeinia oojeinensis (Roxb.) Hochr.
241 Papilionaceae Pongamia
Pongamia pinnata (Linn.) Pierre
242 Papilionaceae Pueraria Pueraria tuberosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) Dc.
243 Papilionaceae Rhynchosia Rhynchosia minima (Linn.) DC.
244 Papilionaceae Sesbania Sesbania bispinosa (Jacq.) W.Wight
245 Periplocaceae Cryptolepis Cryptolepis dubia (Burm.f.) M.R.Almeida
246 Phyllanthaceae Bischofia Bischofia javanica Bl.
247 Phyllanthaceae Phyllanthus Phyllanthus emblica Linn.
248 Platanaceae Platanus Platanus orientalis Linn.
249 Poaceae Bambusa Bambusa wamin E.G.Camus
250 Poaceae Bambusa Bambusa vulgaris var. striata (Lodd. ex Lindl.) Gamble.
251 Poaceae Dendrocalamus Dendrocalamus strictus (Roxb.) Nees
252 Polygonaceae Homalocladium Homalocladium platycladum (F.Muell.) L.H.Bailey
253 Proteaceae Grevillea Grevillea robusta A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
254 Rosaceae Eriobotrya Eriobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindl.
255 Rosaceae Prunus
Prunus persica (Linn.) Batsch
256 Rosaceae Prunus Prunus cerasoides Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don
257 Rosaceae Pyrus Pyrus pashia Buch. – Ham. ex D. Don
258 Rosaceae Pyrus Pyrus communis Linn.

259 Rubiaceae Catunaregam Catunaregam spinosa (Thunb.) Tirvengadum 
260 Rubiaceae Haldina Haldina cordifolia (Roxb.) Ridsdale
261 Rubiaceae Hamelia Hamelia patens Jacq.
262 Rubiaceae Mitragyna Mitragyna parvifolia (Roxb.) Korth.
263 Rubiaceae Neolamarckia Neolamarckia cadamba (Roxb.) Bosser
264 Rubiaceae Wendlandia Wendlandia heynei (Roemer & Schultes)  Santapau & Merchant
265 Rutaceae Aegle Aegle marmelos (Linn.) Correa
266 Rutaceae Citrus Citrus maxima (Burman) Merrill
267 Rutaceae Citrus Citrus reticulata Blanco
268 Rutaceae Murraya
Murraya koenigii (Linn.) Spreng.
269 Rutaceae Murraya Murraya paniculata (Linn.) Jack
270 Salicaceae Populus Populus deltoides Marshall
271 Salicaceae Salix Salix tetrasperma Roxb.
272 Salicaceae Salix Salix babylonica Linn.
273 Salvadoraceae Salvadora Salvadora oleoides Decne.
274 Santalaceae Santalum Santalum album Linn.
275 Sapindaceae Aesculus Aesculus assamica Griff.
276 Sapindaceae Aesculus Aesculus indica (Wall. ex Cambess.) Hook
277 Sapindaceae Cardiospermum Cardiospermum halicacabum Linn.
278 Sapindaceae Dodonaea Dodonaea viscosa (Linn.) Jacq.
279 Sapindaceae Koelreuteria
Koelreuteria paniculata Laxm.
280 Sapindaceae Litchi Litchi chinensis Sonn.
281 Sapindaceae Sapindus Sapindus mukorossi Gaertn.
282 Sapindaceae Schleichera Schleichera oleosa (Lour.) Oken
283 Sapotaceae Madhuca Madhuca longifolia (J.Koenig ex L.) J.F.Macbr.
284 Sapotaceae Manilkara Manilkara zapota  (Linn.) P. Royen             
285 Sapotaceae Manilkara Manilkara hexandra (Roxb.) Dubard
286 Sapotaceae Mimusops Mimusops elengi Linn. 
287 Scrophulariaceae Buddleja Buddleja madagascariensis Lam.
288 Simaroubaceae Ailanthus Ailanthus excelsa Roxb.
289 Simaroubaceae Simarouba
Simarouba amara Aubl.
290 Solanaceae Datura Datura innoxia Mill.
291 Solanaceae Solanum Solanum erianthum D.Don
292 Solanaceae Solanum Solanum surattense Burm.
293 Solanaceae Withania Withania somnifera (Linn.) Dunal
294 Sterculaceae Firmiana colorata (Roxb.) R. Br.
295 Sterculaceae Pterospermum
Pterospermum acerifolium (Linn.) Willd.
296 Sterculaceae Pterygota
Pterygota alata (Roxb.) R.Br.
297 Sterculaceae Sterculia
Sterculia urens Roxb. 
298 Strelitziaceae Strelitzia Strelitzia reginae Banks
299 Taxodiaceae Taxodium
Taxodium huegelii C.Lawson
300 Tiliaceae Grewia Grewia tenax (Forssk.) Fiori
301 Tiliaceae Grewia Grewia asiatica Linn.
302 Tiliaceae Grewia Grewia optiva J.R.Drumm. ex Burret , 
303 Ulmaceae Celtis Celtis tetrandra Roxb.
304 Ulmaceae Holoptelea
Holoptelea integrifolia Planch.
305 Verbenaceae Citharexylum Citharexylum spinosum Linn.

306 Verbenaceae Clerodendrum Clerodendrum infortunatum Linn.
307 Verbenaceae Duranta Duranta erecta Linn.
308 Verbenaceae Gmelina Gmelina arborea Linn.
309 Verbenaceae Lantana Lantana camara Linn.
310 Verbenaceae Premna
Premna mollissima Roth
311 Verbenaceae Tectona Tectona grandis Linn.
312 Verbenaceae Vitex Vitex negundo Linn.
313 Verbenaceae Volkameria
Volkameria inermis Linn.
314 Vitaceae Ampelocissus Ampelocissus latifolia (Roxb.) Planch.
315 Vitaceae Cayratia Cayratia trifolia (Linn.)